DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 11021050Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Unit 5 Wavell Drive, Allenby Road Ind Estate, Lincoln, Lincolnshire LN3 4PL
- Incorporated
- 19/10/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.83K
Cash in Bank
2024: £10.48K
Total Liabilities
2024: £19.32K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.40K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £15.52K and total liabilities of £9.88K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £19.32K in 2024 to £9.88K in 2025 (-48.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-33.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+139% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-41% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+469%
£2.73K in 2023 to £15.52K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-65.1%
£28.34K in 2023 to £9.88K in 2025
DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Cash to liabilities
- 157.10%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -17.60K | 4.99K | 5.42K | 3.83K | 2.40K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 43.00 | 121.00 | 2.73K | 10.48K | 15.52K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 45.21K | 36.96K | 28.34K | 19.32K | 9.88K |
| Employees | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.40K for 2025. That compares with £3.83K in 2024, a change of -37.33%.
What cash in bank did DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.52K for 2025. That compares with £10.48K in 2024, a change of 48.07%.
What total liabilities did DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £9.88K for 2025. That compares with £19.32K in 2024, a change of -48.87%.
How many people does DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 55.7%, cash in bank rose by 469%, total liabilities fell by 65.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 33.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.42K to £2.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Which years of DOUGHTY CAKES HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.