Active

DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD Financials

Company number
12985380Copy
Copy
Registered office
252 Bostall Lane, London SE2 0QU
Incorporated
30/10/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£44.24K2025
36.08%vs 2024

2024: £32.51K

Total Assets

£142.44K2025
18.92%vs 2024

2024: £119.78K

Cash in Bank

£77.96K2025
23.41%vs 2024

2024: £63.17K

Total Liabilities

£76.98K2025
30.55%vs 2024

2024: £58.96K

Employees

62025
+2vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD reported net assets of £44.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £142.44K, cash in bank of £77.96K and total liabilities of £76.98K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £119.78K in 2024 to £142.44K in 2025 (18.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.24K2025
36.08%from £32.51K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£24.01K2023£44.24K2025
+84.3%vs 2023

+35.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£41.68K2023£77.96K2025
+87%vs 2023

+36.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£127.95K2023£142.44K2025
+11.3%vs 2023

+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£66.21K2023£76.98K2025
+16.3%vs 2023

+7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202362025
+50%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+87%

£41.68K in 2023 to £77.96K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
31.06%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.04%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
101.27%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
54.73%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.00-4.74K24.01K32.51K44.24K
Total Assets£3.01K8.26K127.95K119.78K142.44K
Cash in Bank£3.01K8.26K41.68K63.17K77.96K
Total Liabilities£3.01K13.00K66.21K58.96K76.98K
Employees04446

DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD reported net assets of £44.24K for 2025. That compares with £32.51K in 2024, a change of 36.08%.

DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD reported total assets of £142.44K for 2025. That compares with £119.78K in 2024, a change of 18.92%.

DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD reported cash in bank of £77.96K for 2025. That compares with £63.17K in 2024, a change of 23.41%.

DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DOVE CARE AGENCY LTD's net assets rose by 84.3%, cash in bank rose by 87%, total assets rose by 11.3% and total liabilities rose by 16.3%. Net assets compounded at 35.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £24.01K to £44.24K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.