DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04991023CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Woodland View Mercaston, Ashbourne, Derbyshire DE6 3BL
- Incorporated
- 10/12/2003
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £100.07K
Total Assets
2023: £457.08K
Total Liabilities
2023: £357.01K
Employees
2023: 8
In 2024, DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £76.76K. The same filing shows total assets of £476.77K and total liabilities of £400.01K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £357.01K in 2023 to £400.01K in 2024 (12.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-11.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-11.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-21.6%
£510.06K in 2022 to £400.01K in 2024
Every measure that changed in DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.10%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.90%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 2.72K | 96.32K | 100.07K | 76.76K |
| Total Assets£ | 345.47K | 606.38K | 457.08K | 476.77K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 342.75K | 510.06K | 357.01K | 400.01K |
| Employees | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 |
DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported net assets of £76.76K for 2024. That compares with £100.07K in 2023, a change of -23.30%.
DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported total assets of £476.77K for 2024. That compares with £457.08K in 2023, a change of 4.31%.
DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £400.01K for 2024. That compares with £357.01K in 2023, a change of 12.05%.
DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, DOVE VALLEY PLANT HIRE LIMITED's net assets fell by 20.3%, total assets fell by 21.4%, total liabilities fell by 21.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 10.7% a year across the two years to 2024, from £96.32K to £76.76K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2022 to 7 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.