Active

DOWN LOGISTICS LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI608342Copy
Copy
Registered office
286 Ballygowan Road, Unit 23 Maryland Ind Est, Moneyrea, Newtownards BT23 6BL
Incorporated
25/07/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
9 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£2.19M2023
12.72%vs 2022

2022: £1.95M

Cash in Bank

£932.92K2023
4.49%vs 2022

2022: £892.87K

Employees

92023
0vs 2022

2022: 9

In 2023, DOWN LOGISTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.19M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £932.92K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.95M in 2022 to £2.19M in 2023 (12.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.19M2023
12.72%from £1.95M in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DOWN LOGISTICS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.63M2021£2.19M2023
+34.3%vs 2021

+15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£597.82K2021£932.92K2023
+56.1%vs 2021

+24.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202192023
+12.5%vs 2021+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+56.1%

£597.82K in 2021 to £932.92K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for DOWN LOGISTICS LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOWN LOGISTICS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£1.63M1.95M2.19M
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£597.82K892.87K932.92K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees899

DOWN LOGISTICS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOWN LOGISTICS LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DOWN LOGISTICS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.19M for 2023. That compares with £1.95M in 2022, a change of 12.72%.

DOWN LOGISTICS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £932.92K for 2023. That compares with £892.87K in 2022, a change of 4.49%.

DOWN LOGISTICS LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DOWN LOGISTICS LIMITED's net assets rose by 34.3%, cash in bank rose by 56.1% and employee numbers rose by 12.5%. Net assets compounded at 15.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £1.63M to £2.19M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.