Active

DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED Financials

Company number
00869480Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Mcabold House, 74 Drury Lane, Houghton Regis, Bedfordshire LU5 5ED
Incorporated
21/01/1966

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£26.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £26.00

Total Assets

£20.03K2024
-3.93%vs 2023

2023: £20.85K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
100.00%vs 2024

2024: £-402.00

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £26.00. The same filing shows total assets of £20.03K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £20.85K in 2023 to £20.03K in 2024 (-3.93%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£26.002025
No changefrom £26.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.80K2023£26.002025
-99.9%vs 2023

-96.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£-1.95K2023£0.002025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99.9%

£22.80K in 2023 to £26.00 in 2025

DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.13%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
-2.01%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£5.94K19.02K22.80K26.0026.00
Total Assets£3.40K19.90K20.85K20.03K–
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£-2.54K884.00-1.95K-402.000.00
Employees44333

DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED reported net assets of £26.00 for 2025. That compares with £26.00 in 2024.

What total assets did DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED reported total assets of £20.03K for 2024. That compares with £20.85K in 2023, a change of -3.93%.

What total liabilities did DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £-402.00 in 2024, a change of 100.00%.

How many people does DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED employ?

toggle

DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.9% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 96.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.80K to £26.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Which years of DOWNS COURT MAINTENANCE (LUTON) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.