Active

DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD Financials

Company number
11186787Copy
Copy
Registered office
12 High Road, Chilwell, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire NG9 4AE
Incorporated
05/02/2018

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-33.00K2026
8.56%vs 2025

2025: £-36.09K

Total Assets

£274.01K2026
-5.09%vs 2025

2025: £288.71K

Total Liabilities

£307.02K2026
-5.48%vs 2025

2025: £324.80K

Employees

02026
0vs 2025

2025: 0

In 2026, DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD reported net assets of £-33.00K. The same filing shows total assets of £274.01K and total liabilities of £307.02K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £324.80K in 2025 to £307.02K in 2026 (-5.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-33.00K2026
8.56%from £-36.09K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-40.37K2024£-33.00K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Assets

£285.73K2024£274.01K2026
-4.1%vs 2024

-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£326.10K2024£307.02K2026
-5.9%vs 2024

-3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202402026
-100%vs 2024-4

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026

DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-12.04%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
112.04%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-39.41K-38.19K-40.37K-36.09K-33.00K
Total Assets£326.33K325.57K285.73K288.71K274.01K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£365.74K–326.10K324.80K307.02K
Employees44400

DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD reported net assets of £-33.00K for 2026. That compares with £-36.09K in 2025, a change of 8.56%.

DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD reported total assets of £274.01K for 2026. That compares with £288.71K in 2025, a change of -5.09%.

DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD reported total liabilities of £307.02K for 2026. That compares with £324.80K in 2025, a change of -5.48%.

DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD reported 0 employees in 2026, compared with 0 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, DOWNTOWN HOMES LTD's total assets fell by 4.1%, total liabilities fell by 5.9% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 2.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £285.73K to £274.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 0 in 2026 (-4).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.