DOYNE GROUP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 10741936Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Silver Birches Yard Reading Road, Padworth Common, Reading, Berkshire RG7 4QL
- Incorporated
- 26/04/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £3.90M
Total Assets
2024: £5.83M
Total Liabilities
2024: £727.62K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, DOYNE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.93M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.66M and total liabilities of £-406.10K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £5.83M in 2024 to £4.66M in 2025 (-20.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DOYNE GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-10.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+0.8%
£3.90M in 2023 to £3.93M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-156%
£728.23K in 2023 to £-406.10K in 2025
DOYNE GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DOYNE GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 84.38%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- -8.71%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DOYNE GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 3.75M | 3.75M | 3.90M | 3.90M | 3.93M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.47M | 5.63M | 5.83M | 5.83M | 4.66M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 1.73M | 1.88M | 728.23K | 727.62K | -406.10K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
DOYNE GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DOYNE GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOYNE GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DOYNE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
DOYNE GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £3.93M for 2025. That compares with £3.90M in 2024, a change of 0.80%.
What total assets did DOYNE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
DOYNE GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £4.66M for 2025. That compares with £5.83M in 2024, a change of -20.00%.
What total liabilities did DOYNE GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?
DOYNE GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-406.10K for 2025. That compares with £727.62K in 2024, a change of -155.81%.
How many people does DOYNE GROUP LIMITED employ?
DOYNE GROUP LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have DOYNE GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DOYNE GROUP LIMITED's net assets rose by 0.8%, total assets fell by 20%, total liabilities fell by 156% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.90M to £3.93M. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Which years of DOYNE GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.