DPC MEDIA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04365525Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Barn Stisted Cottage Farm, Hollies Road, Bradwell Braintree, Essex CM7 8DZ
- Incorporated
- 01/02/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £313.07K
Total Assets
2025: £431.96K
Total Liabilities
2025: £118.90K
Employees
2025: 5
In 2026, DPC MEDIA LIMITED reported net assets of £306.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £426.64K and total liabilities of £120.62K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £313.07K in 2025 to £306.01K in 2026 (-2.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DPC MEDIA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+104% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+317%
£28.92K in 2024 to £120.62K in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for DPC MEDIA LIMITED rose between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets, total assets and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DPC MEDIA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 71.73%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 28.27%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DPC MEDIA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 32.50K | 175.36K | 238.42K | 313.07K | 306.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 121.50K | 281.36K | 267.35K | 431.96K | 426.64K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 84.01K | 105.99K | 28.92K | 118.90K | 120.62K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 |
DPC MEDIA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DPC MEDIA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DPC MEDIA LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did DPC MEDIA LIMITED report in 2026?
DPC MEDIA LIMITED reported net assets of £306.01K for 2026. That compares with £313.07K in 2025, a change of -2.25%.
What total assets did DPC MEDIA LIMITED report in 2026?
DPC MEDIA LIMITED reported total assets of £426.64K for 2026. That compares with £431.96K in 2025, a change of -1.23%.
What total liabilities did DPC MEDIA LIMITED report in 2026?
DPC MEDIA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £120.62K for 2026. That compares with £118.90K in 2025, a change of 1.45%.
How many people does DPC MEDIA LIMITED employ?
DPC MEDIA LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.
How have DPC MEDIA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, DPC MEDIA LIMITED's net assets rose by 28.3%, total assets rose by 59.6%, total liabilities rose by 317% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets compounded at 13.3% a year across the two years to 2026, from £238.42K to £306.01K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 5 in 2026 (+1).
Which years of DPC MEDIA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.