DPC1 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13857466Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- First Floor, Cef Building, Broomhill Way, Torquay TQ2 7QN
- Incorporated
- 19/01/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-24.11K
Total Assets
2024: £11.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.41K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, DPC1 LIMITED reported net assets of £-27.01K. The same filing shows total assets of £10.99K and total liabilities of £38.00K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-24.11K in 2024 to £-27.01K in 2025 (-12.03%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DPC1 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14.2%
£33.26K in 2023 to £38.00K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-33.3%
9 in 2023 to 6 in 2025
DPC1 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DPC1 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -245.69%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 345.69%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DPC1 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -19.59K | -24.11K | -27.01K |
| Total Assets£ | 13.67K | 11.30K | 10.99K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 33.26K | 35.41K | 38.00K |
| Employees | 9 | 6 | 6 |
DPC1 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DPC1 LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DPC1 LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DPC1 LIMITED report in 2025?
DPC1 LIMITED reported net assets of £-27.01K for 2025. That compares with £-24.11K in 2024, a change of -12.03%.
What total assets did DPC1 LIMITED report in 2025?
DPC1 LIMITED reported total assets of £10.99K for 2025. That compares with £11.30K in 2024, a change of -2.75%.
What total liabilities did DPC1 LIMITED report in 2025?
DPC1 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £38.00K for 2025. That compares with £35.41K in 2024, a change of 7.31%.
How many people does DPC1 LIMITED employ?
DPC1 LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have DPC1 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DPC1 LIMITED's total assets fell by 19.6%, total liabilities rose by 14.2% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Total assets contracted at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.67K to £10.99K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of DPC1 LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.