DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI059400CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 34 Kenlis Street, Banbridge, Down BT32 3LL
- Incorporated
- 19/05/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £244.72K
Total Assets
2024: £415.84K
Total Liabilities
2024: £171.12K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £349.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £536.68K and total liabilities of £187.56K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £415.84K in 2024 to £536.68K in 2025 (29.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+51.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+26.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+1.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+150%
2 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.05%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.95%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 74.58K | 65.69K | 152.89K | 244.72K | 349.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 211.01K | 172.64K | 334.15K | 415.84K | 536.68K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 136.43K | 106.94K | 181.27K | 171.12K | 187.56K |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5 |
DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD reported net assets of £349.12K for 2025. That compares with £244.72K in 2024, a change of 42.66%.
DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD reported total assets of £536.68K for 2025. That compares with £415.84K in 2024, a change of 29.06%.
DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD reported total liabilities of £187.56K for 2025. That compares with £171.12K in 2024, a change of 9.61%.
DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DRA CREDIT MANAGEMENT LTD's net assets rose by 128%, total assets rose by 60.6%, total liabilities rose by 3.5% and employee numbers rose by 150%. Net assets compounded at 51.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £152.89K to £349.12K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.