DRAGON PURLEY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14549780Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 84 Brighton Road, Purley CR8 4DA
- Incorporated
- 19/12/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £397.00
Total Assets
2024: £7.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £6.70K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, DRAGON PURLEY LTD reported net assets of £1.75K. The same filing shows total assets of £7.50K and total liabilities of £5.66K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £397.00 in 2024 to £1.75K in 2025 (340.30%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DRAGON PURLEY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-44.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-44.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-44.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+66.7%
3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-69.5%
£18.53K in 2023 to £5.66K in 2025
DRAGON PURLEY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DRAGON PURLEY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 23.30%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 75.37%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DRAGON PURLEY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.59K | 397.00 | 1.75K |
| Total Assets£ | 24.02K | 7.19K | 7.50K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 18.53K | 6.70K | 5.66K |
| Employees | 3 | 5 | 5 |
DRAGON PURLEY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DRAGON PURLEY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRAGON PURLEY LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DRAGON PURLEY LTD report in 2025?
DRAGON PURLEY LTD reported net assets of £1.75K for 2025. That compares with £397.00 in 2024, a change of 340.30%.
What total assets did DRAGON PURLEY LTD report in 2025?
DRAGON PURLEY LTD reported total assets of £7.50K for 2025. That compares with £7.19K in 2024, a change of 4.30%.
What total liabilities did DRAGON PURLEY LTD report in 2025?
DRAGON PURLEY LTD reported total liabilities of £5.66K for 2025. That compares with £6.70K in 2024, a change of -15.56%.
How many people does DRAGON PURLEY LTD employ?
DRAGON PURLEY LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have DRAGON PURLEY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DRAGON PURLEY LTD's net assets fell by 68.7%, total assets fell by 68.8%, total liabilities fell by 69.5% and employee numbers rose by 66.7%. Net assets contracted at 44.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.59K to £1.75K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of DRAGON PURLEY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.