Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DRAGONFLY TRAINING LIMITED Financials

Company number
04569395Copy
Copy
Registered office
9 Wordsworth Avenue, Penarth, South Glamorgan CF64 2RL
Incorporated
22/10/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£433.002023
-98.80%vs 2022

2022: £36.00K

Cash in Bank

£6.51K2023
-81.64%vs 2022

2022: £35.48K

Employees

62023
-1vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, DRAGONFLY TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £433.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £6.51K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £36.00K in 2022 to £433.00 in 2023 (-98.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£433.002023
-98.80%from £36.00K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DRAGONFLY TRAINING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£73.55K2021£433.002023
-99.4%vs 2021

-92.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£60.56K2021£6.51K2023
-89.2%vs 2021

-67.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202162023
-14.3%vs 2021-1

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-99.4%

£73.55K in 2021 to £433.00 in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for DRAGONFLY TRAINING LIMITED fell between 2021 and 2023. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DRAGONFLY TRAINING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£73.55K36.00K433.00
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£60.56K35.48K6.51K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees776

DRAGONFLY TRAINING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRAGONFLY TRAINING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DRAGONFLY TRAINING LIMITED reported net assets of £433.00 for 2023. That compares with £36.00K in 2022, a change of -98.80%.

DRAGONFLY TRAINING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.51K for 2023. That compares with £35.48K in 2022, a change of -81.64%.

DRAGONFLY TRAINING LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DRAGONFLY TRAINING LIMITED's net assets fell by 99.4%, cash in bank fell by 89.2% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Net assets contracted at 92.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £73.55K to £433.00. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2021 to 6 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.