DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- SC341703CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 44 Majors Loan, Falkirk, Stirlingshire FK1 5QG
- Incorporated
- 21/04/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £9.77K
Total Assets
2024: £90.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £80.90K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED reported net assets of £4.32K. The same filing shows total assets of £112.36K and total liabilities of £108.04K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £80.90K in 2024 to £108.04K in 2025 (33.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-57.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+4.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+10.1%
£98.14K in 2023 to £108.04K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-81.6%
£23.45K in 2023 to £4.32K in 2025
DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 3.84%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 96.16%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 39.73K | 15.77K | 23.45K | 9.77K | 4.32K |
| Total Assets£ | 130.40K | 101.91K | 121.60K | 90.66K | 112.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 90.67K | 86.14K | 98.14K | 80.90K | 108.04K |
| Employees | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED reported net assets of £4.32K for 2025. That compares with £9.77K in 2024, a change of -55.79%.
DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED reported total assets of £112.36K for 2025. That compares with £90.66K in 2024, a change of 23.93%.
DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED reported total liabilities of £108.04K for 2025. That compares with £80.90K in 2024, a change of 33.56%.
DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DRAINCLEAR 24/7 LIMITED's net assets fell by 81.6%, total assets fell by 7.6%, total liabilities rose by 10.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 57.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £23.45K to £4.32K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.