Active

DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Financials

Company number
02865882Copy
Copy
Registered office
Tower House, Westfield Industrial Estate, Kirk Lane Yeadon, Leeds West Yorkshire LS19 7LX
Incorporated
26/10/1993

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
19 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£621.67K2025
7.07%vs 2024

2024: £580.63K

Total Assets

£2.55M2025
6.89%vs 2024

2024: £2.39M

Cash in Bank

£71.97K2025
-33.55%vs 2024

2024: £108.31K

Total Liabilities

£1.93M2025
6.83%vs 2024

2024: £1.81M

Employees

192025
+2vs 2024

2024: 17

In 2025, DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £621.67K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.55M, cash in bank of £71.97K and total liabilities of £1.93M. Reported headcount was 19 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £2.39M in 2024 to £2.55M in 2025 (6.89%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£621.67K2025
7.07%from £580.63K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£562.26K2023£621.67K2025
+10.6%vs 2023

+5.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£101.76K2023£71.97K2025
-29.3%vs 2023

-15.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.23M2023£2.55M2025
+14.3%vs 2023

+6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.67M2023£1.93M2025
+15.6%vs 2023

+7.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

162023192025
+18.8%vs 2023+3

Biggest increase

Employees+18.8%

16 in 2023 to 19 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-29.3%

£101.76K in 2023 to £71.97K in 2025

DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
24.35%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
75.65%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
3.73%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
2.82%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£503.80K532.13K562.26K580.63K621.67K
Total Assets£2.01M2.10M2.23M2.39M2.55M
Cash in Bank£124.16K99.74K101.76K108.31K71.97K
Total Liabilities£1.50M1.57M1.67M1.81M1.93M
Employees1717161719

DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported net assets of £621.67K for 2025. That compares with £580.63K in 2024, a change of 7.07%.

DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported total assets of £2.55M for 2025. That compares with £2.39M in 2024, a change of 6.89%.

DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported cash in bank of £71.97K for 2025. That compares with £108.31K in 2024, a change of -33.55%.

DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED reported 19 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DRAMMOCK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED's net assets rose by 10.6%, cash in bank fell by 29.3%, total assets rose by 14.3% and total liabilities rose by 15.6%. Net assets compounded at 5.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £562.26K to £621.67K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 19 in 2025 (+3).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.