Active

DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE) Financials

Company number
00974308Copy
Copy
Registered office
Draycote Water,, Kites Hardwick,, Rugby CV23 8AB
Incorporated
10/03/1970

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£624.56K2026
13.05%vs 2025

2025: £552.49K

Total Assets

£760.37K2026
6.52%vs 2025

2025: £713.80K

Cash in Bank

£115.98K2026
-25.61%vs 2025

2025: £155.92K

Total Liabilities

£71.73K2026
-13.14%vs 2025

2025: £82.58K

Employees

62026
+1vs 2025

2025: 5

In 2026, DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE) reported net assets of £624.56K. The same filing shows total assets of £760.37K, cash in bank of £115.98K and total liabilities of £71.73K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £552.49K in 2025 to £624.56K in 2026 (13.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£624.56K2026
13.05%from £552.49K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE) filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£476.25K2024£624.56K2026
+31.1%vs 2024

+14.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£125.04K2024£115.98K2026
-7.2%vs 2024

-3.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£649.58K2024£760.37K2026
+17.1%vs 2024

+8.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£84.12K2024£71.73K2026
-14.7%vs 2024

-7.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202462026
+20%vs 2024+1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+31.1%

£476.25K in 2024 to £624.56K in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-14.7%

£84.12K in 2024 to £71.73K in 2026

DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE)'s filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE)'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
82.14%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
9.43%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
161.68%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
15.25%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE) by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£407.63K438.58K476.25K552.49K624.56K
Total Assets£587.65K638.39K649.58K713.80K760.37K
Cash in Bank£192.72K103.83K125.04K155.92K115.98K
Total Liabilities£73.87K99.47K84.12K82.58K71.73K
Employees35556

DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE) financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE) covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE) reported net assets of £624.56K for 2026. That compares with £552.49K in 2025, a change of 13.05%.

DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE) reported total assets of £760.37K for 2026. That compares with £713.80K in 2025, a change of 6.52%.

DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE) reported cash in bank of £115.98K for 2026. That compares with £155.92K in 2025, a change of -25.61%.

DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE) reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 5 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, DRAYCOTE WATER SAILING CLUB LIMITED (THE)'s net assets rose by 31.1%, cash in bank fell by 7.2%, total assets rose by 17.1% and total liabilities fell by 14.7%. Net assets compounded at 14.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £476.25K to £624.56K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.