DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 02957795CopyCopy
- Registered office
- The Studio,16 Cavaye Place, London SW10 9PT
- Incorporated
- 11/08/1994
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 10 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £140.69K
Total Assets
2023: £110.43K
Total Liabilities
2023: £-80.26K
Employees
2023: 10
In 2024, DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported net assets of £134.07K. The same filing shows total assets of £110.43K and total liabilities of £-73.64K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £140.69K in 2023 to £134.07K in 2024 (-4.71%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-45.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-130%
£243.08K in 2022 to £-73.64K in 2024
Every measure that changed in DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 121.41%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- -66.69%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 134.81K | 134.51K | 140.69K | 134.07K |
| Total Assets£ | 146.47K | 377.60K | 110.43K | 110.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 11.66K | 243.08K | -80.26K | -73.64K |
| Employees | 0 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported net assets of £134.07K for 2024. That compares with £140.69K in 2023, a change of -4.71%.
DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported total assets of £110.43K for 2024. That compares with £110.43K in 2023.
DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported total liabilities of £-73.64K for 2024. That compares with £-80.26K in 2023, a change of 8.25%.
DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 10 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, DRAYTON COURT ADMINISTRATION LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.3%, total assets fell by 70.8%, total liabilities fell by 130% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 0.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £134.51K to £134.07K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2022 to 10 in 2024.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.