Active

DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials

Company number
12483873Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
10 Kingsclere Park, Kingsclere, Newbury RG20 4SW
Incorporated
26/02/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£3.16M2025
-0.67%vs 2024

2024: £3.18M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £1.42M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £1.42M in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.16M2025
-0.67%from £3.18M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.24M2023£3.16M2025
-2.3%vs 2023

-1.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.72M2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

4202302025
-100%vs 2023-4

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£2.72M in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£3.00M3.30M3.24M3.18M3.16M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£4.05M3.37M2.72M1.42M0.00
Employees56400

DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £3.16M for 2025. That compares with £3.18M in 2024, a change of -0.67%.

What total liabilities did DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.42M in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?

toggle

DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.3%, total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 1.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £3.24M to £3.16M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).

Which years of DRC GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.