DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14819870Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 39b Mickleburgh Hill, Herne Bay CT6 6DT
- Incorporated
- 21/04/2023
Company snapshot
- Status
- Dissolved
- Employees
- 4 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2024–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £-25.30K
Total Assets
2025: £26.71K
Total Liabilities
2025: £52.02K
Employees
2025: 4
In 2026, DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-49.85K. The same filing shows total assets of £464.00 and total liabilities of £50.32K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £26.71K in 2025 to £464.00 in 2026 (-98.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2024–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2024–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-86.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+7.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14.7%
£43.88K in 2024 to £50.32K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Total Assets-98.2%
£25.48K in 2024 to £464.00 in 2026
DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -10,743.75%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10,843.75%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -18.40K | -25.30K | -49.85K |
| Total Assets£ | 25.48K | 26.71K | 464.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.88K | 52.02K | 50.32K |
| Employees | 5 | 4 | 4 |
DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED covering 2024–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED report in 2026?
DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED reported net assets of £-49.85K for 2026. That compares with £-25.30K in 2025, a change of -97.01%.
What total assets did DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED report in 2026?
DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED reported total assets of £464.00 for 2026. That compares with £26.71K in 2025, a change of -98.26%.
What total liabilities did DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED report in 2026?
DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £50.32K for 2026. That compares with £52.02K in 2025, a change of -3.27%.
How many people does DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED employ?
DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2026, compared with 4 in 2025.
How have DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED's total assets fell by 98.2%, total liabilities rose by 14.7% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Total assets contracted at 86.5% a year across the two years to 2026, from £25.48K to £464.00. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2024 to 4 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of DRE'S CARIBBEAN KITCHEN LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.