Active

DREWS MOTOR CO. LIMITED Financials

Company number
05158057Copy
Copy
Registered office
94 Lower Cross Road, Bickington, Barnstaple, Devon EX31 2PJ
Incorporated
21/06/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£6.49K2025
697.05%vs 2024

2024: £814.00

Total Assets

£89.07K2025
-16.70%vs 2024

2024: £106.93K

Cash in Bank

£37.59K2021
First reported year

Total Liabilities

£82.59K2025
-22.17%vs 2024

2024: £106.11K

Employees

32025
-1vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, DREWS MOTOR CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £6.49K. The same filing shows total assets of £89.07K, cash in bank of £37.59K and total liabilities of £82.59K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £106.11K in 2024 to £82.59K in 2025 (-22.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£6.49K2025
697.05%from £814.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DREWS MOTOR CO. LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
7.28%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
92.72%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DREWS MOTOR CO. LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220242025
Net Assets£9.92K4.12K814.006.49K
Total Assets£––106.93K89.07K
Cash in Bank£37.59K–––
Total Liabilities£––106.11K82.59K
Employees3343

DREWS MOTOR CO. LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DREWS MOTOR CO. LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DREWS MOTOR CO. LIMITED reported net assets of £6.49K for 2025. That compares with £814.00 in 2024, a change of 697.05%.

DREWS MOTOR CO. LIMITED reported total assets of £89.07K for 2025. That compares with £106.93K in 2024, a change of -16.70%.

DREWS MOTOR CO. LIMITED reported cash in bank of £37.59K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

DREWS MOTOR CO. LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.