DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 09486111Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 43 Bellamy Drive, Stanmore HA7 2DD
- Incorporated
- 12/03/2015
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £361.76K
Total Assets
2025: £2.93M
Total Liabilities
2025: £2.57M
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £331.55K. The same filing shows total assets of £2.93M and total liabilities of £2.60M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £2.57M in 2025 to £2.60M in 2026 (1.25%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-3.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-2.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026
Every indicator Okredo holds for DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED fell between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 11.30%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 88.70%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 295.25K | 361.12K | 392.13K | 361.76K | 331.55K |
| Total Assets£ | 3.12M | 3.12M | 3.13M | 2.93M | 2.93M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.82M | 2.76M | 2.73M | 2.57M | 2.60M |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £331.55K for 2026. That compares with £361.76K in 2025, a change of -8.35%.
What total assets did DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £2.93M for 2026. That compares with £2.93M in 2025, a change of 0.06%.
What total liabilities did DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2026?
DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.60M for 2026. That compares with £2.57M in 2025, a change of 1.25%.
How many people does DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets fell by 15.4%, total assets fell by 6.1%, total liabilities fell by 4.8% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 8% a year across the two years to 2026, from £392.13K to £331.55K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2024 to 3 in 2026 (-1).
Which years of DRG PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.