Active

DRIVALIA UK LTD Financials

Company number
08272510Copy
Copy
Registered office
250 Bath Road, Slough SL1 4DX
Incorporated
29/10/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
120 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£4.38M2024
-29.48%vs 2023

2023: £6.21M

Total Assets

£53.65M2024
38.02%vs 2023

2023: £38.87M

Cash in Bank

£656.36K2024
-67.86%vs 2023

2023: £2.04M

Total Liabilities

£27.89M2024
50.39%vs 2023

2023: £18.55M

Employees

1202024
-6vs 2023

2023: 126

In 2024, DRIVALIA UK LTD reported net assets of £4.38M. The same filing shows total assets of £53.65M, cash in bank of £656.36K and total liabilities of £27.89M. Reported headcount was 120 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £38.87M in 2023 to £53.65M in 2024 (38.02%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.38M2024
-29.48%from £6.21M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DRIVALIA UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.19M2022£4.38M2024
+101%vs 2022

+41.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£496.75K2022£656.36K2024
+32.1%vs 2022

+14.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£33.63M2022£53.65M2024
+59.5%vs 2022

+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£17.75M2022£27.89M2024
+57.1%vs 2022

+25.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12020221202024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Net Assets+101%

£2.19M in 2022 to £4.38M in 2024

Every measure that changed in DRIVALIA UK LTD's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DRIVALIA UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
8.17%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
51.99%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
2.35%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
1.22%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£277.73K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DRIVALIA UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-492.52K2.19M6.21M4.38M
Total Assets£11.37M33.63M38.87M53.65M
Cash in Bank£1.04M496.75K2.04M656.36K
Total Liabilities£8.64M17.75M18.55M27.89M
Employees75120126120

DRIVALIA UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRIVALIA UK LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DRIVALIA UK LTD reported net assets of £4.38M for 2024. That compares with £6.21M in 2023, a change of -29.48%.

DRIVALIA UK LTD reported total assets of £53.65M for 2024. That compares with £38.87M in 2023, a change of 38.02%.

DRIVALIA UK LTD reported cash in bank of £656.36K for 2024. That compares with £2.04M in 2023, a change of -67.86%.

DRIVALIA UK LTD reported 120 employees in 2024, compared with 126 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DRIVALIA UK LTD's net assets rose by 101%, cash in bank rose by 32.1%, total assets rose by 59.5% and total liabilities rose by 57.1%. Net assets compounded at 41.6% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.19M to £4.38M. Reported headcount went from 120 in 2022 to 120 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.