DRIVE CONTROL LTD Financials
- Company number
- 04407619CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Wessex House, Teign Road, Newton Abbot, Devon TQ12 4AA
- Incorporated
- 02/04/2002
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £31.20K
Total Assets
2023: £121.97K
Total Liabilities
2023: £90.77K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, DRIVE CONTROL LTD reported net assets of £17.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £88.97K and total liabilities of £71.51K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £121.97K in 2023 to £88.97K in 2024 (-27.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DRIVE CONTROL LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-23.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-12.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-41.5%
£29.83K in 2022 to £17.47K in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for DRIVE CONTROL LTD fell between 2022 and 2024. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DRIVE CONTROL LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 19.63%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 80.37%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DRIVE CONTROL LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 11.12K | 29.83K | 31.20K | 17.47K |
| Total Assets£ | 92.74K | 122.51K | 121.97K | 88.97K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 81.62K | 92.67K | 90.77K | 71.51K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
DRIVE CONTROL LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRIVE CONTROL LTD covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DRIVE CONTROL LTD reported net assets of £17.47K for 2024. That compares with £31.20K in 2023, a change of -44.02%.
DRIVE CONTROL LTD reported total assets of £88.97K for 2024. That compares with £121.97K in 2023, a change of -27.06%.
DRIVE CONTROL LTD reported total liabilities of £71.51K for 2024. That compares with £90.77K in 2023, a change of -21.22%.
DRIVE CONTROL LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, DRIVE CONTROL LTD's net assets fell by 41.5%, total assets fell by 27.4%, total liabilities fell by 22.8% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets contracted at 23.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £29.83K to £17.47K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.