DRIVE FERRIS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11705721CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Morris Palmer Ltd, Barttelot Road, Horsham RH12 1DQ
- Incorporated
- 30/11/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £243.30K
Total Assets
2024: £373.12K
Cash in Bank
2024: £179.30K
Total Liabilities
2024: £125.77K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, DRIVE FERRIS LTD reported net assets of £346.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £530.52K, cash in bank of £124.58K and total liabilities of £181.68K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £373.12K in 2024 to £530.52K in 2025 (42.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DRIVE FERRIS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+61.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-6.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+35.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+162%
£132.18K in 2023 to £346.10K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
DRIVE FERRIS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DRIVE FERRIS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 65.24%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 34.25%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 68.57%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 23.48%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DRIVE FERRIS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 27.22K | 81.24K | 132.18K | 243.30K | 346.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 134.78K | 213.14K | 288.53K | 373.12K | 530.52K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 54.27K | 112.95K | 143.15K | 179.30K | 124.58K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 107.55K | 130.79K | 151.34K | 125.77K | 181.68K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
DRIVE FERRIS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRIVE FERRIS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DRIVE FERRIS LTD reported net assets of £346.10K for 2025. That compares with £243.30K in 2024, a change of 42.25%.
DRIVE FERRIS LTD reported total assets of £530.52K for 2025. That compares with £373.12K in 2024, a change of 42.18%.
DRIVE FERRIS LTD reported cash in bank of £124.58K for 2025. That compares with £179.30K in 2024, a change of -30.52%.
DRIVE FERRIS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DRIVE FERRIS LTD's net assets rose by 162%, cash in bank fell by 13%, total assets rose by 83.9% and total liabilities rose by 20%. Net assets compounded at 61.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £132.18K to £346.10K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-4).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.