Active

DRIVEDEN LTD Financials

Company number
07410763Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 5 Reliant Close, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh, Hampshire SO53 4ND
Incorporated
18/10/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-199.47K2024
-468.61%vs 2023

2023: £-35.08K

Total Assets

£828.83K2024
12.46%vs 2023

2023: £736.97K

Cash in Bank

£71.98K2024
350.64%vs 2023

2023: £15.97K

Total Liabilities

£945.72K2024
40.14%vs 2023

2023: £674.86K

Employees

102024
+1vs 2023

2023: 9

In 2024, DRIVEDEN LTD reported net assets of £-199.47K. The same filing shows total assets of £828.83K, cash in bank of £71.98K and total liabilities of £945.72K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2024. Total Liabilities rose from £674.86K in 2023 to £945.72K in 2024 (40.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-199.47K2024
-468.61%from £-35.08K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DRIVEDEN LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£105.22K2022£-199.47K2024
-290%vs 2022

Cash in Bank

£45.11K2022£71.98K2024
+59.5%vs 2022

+26.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£942.32K2022£828.83K2024
-12%vs 2022

-6.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£715.29K2022£945.72K2024
+32.2%vs 2022

+15% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

92022102024
+11.1%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+59.5%

£45.11K in 2022 to £71.98K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-290%

£105.22K in 2022 to £-199.47K in 2024

DRIVEDEN LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DRIVEDEN LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-24.07%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
114.10%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.61%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
8.68%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DRIVEDEN LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£158.38K105.22K-35.08K-199.47K
Total Assets£649.40K942.32K736.97K828.83K
Cash in Bank£–45.11K15.97K71.98K
Total Liabilities£491.03K715.29K674.86K945.72K
Employees89910

DRIVEDEN LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRIVEDEN LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DRIVEDEN LTD reported net assets of £-199.47K for 2024. That compares with £-35.08K in 2023, a change of -468.61%.

DRIVEDEN LTD reported total assets of £828.83K for 2024. That compares with £736.97K in 2023, a change of 12.46%.

DRIVEDEN LTD reported cash in bank of £71.98K for 2024. That compares with £15.97K in 2023, a change of 350.64%.

DRIVEDEN LTD reported 10 employees in 2024, compared with 9 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DRIVEDEN LTD's net assets fell by 290%, cash in bank rose by 59.5%, total assets fell by 12% and total liabilities rose by 32.2%. Cash in bank compounded at 26.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £45.11K to £71.98K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2022 to 10 in 2024 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.