Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD. Financials

Company number
08396952Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Cowyards Blenheim Park, Oxford Road, Woodstock OX20 1QR
Incorporated
11/02/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.02M2025
39.26%vs 2024

2024: £732.33K

Total Assets

£1.56M2025
42.14%vs 2024

2024: £1.10M

Cash in Bank

£383.82K2025
22.67%vs 2024

2024: £312.90K

Total Liabilities

£503.38K2025
57.46%vs 2024

2024: £319.69K

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported net assets of £1.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.56M, cash in bank of £383.82K and total liabilities of £503.38K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £1.10M in 2024 to £1.56M in 2025 (42.14%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.02M2025
39.26%from £732.33K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£616.33K2023£1.02M2025
+65.5%vs 2023

+28.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£406.71K2023£383.82K2025
-5.6%vs 2023

-2.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£863.53K2023£1.56M2025
+80.6%vs 2023

+34.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£203.53K2023£503.38K2025
+147%vs 2023

+57.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

13202302025
-100%vs 2023-13

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+147%

£203.53K in 2023 to £503.38K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
65.40%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
32.28%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
76.25%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
24.61%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£219.46K279.25K616.33K732.33K1.02M
Total Assets£354.69K458.16K863.53K1.10M1.56M
Cash in Bank£163.93K223.07K406.71K312.90K383.82K
Total Liabilities£128.50K164.26K203.53K319.69K503.38K
Employees8101300

DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD. financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported net assets of £1.02M for 2025. That compares with £732.33K in 2024, a change of 39.26%.

DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported total assets of £1.56M for 2025. That compares with £1.10M in 2024, a change of 42.14%.

DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported cash in bank of £383.82K for 2025. That compares with £312.90K in 2024, a change of 22.67%.

DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD. reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DRIVEN INTERNATIONAL LTD.'s net assets rose by 65.5%, cash in bank fell by 5.6%, total assets rose by 80.6% and total liabilities rose by 147%. Net assets compounded at 28.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £616.33K to £1.02M. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-13).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.