Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD Financials

Company number
00696136Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
1341 High Road, Whetstone, London N20 9HR
Incorporated
21/06/1961

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£545.43K2025
-0.64%vs 2024

2024: £548.92K

Total Assets

£20.52K2025
-97.82%vs 2024

2024: £941.51K

Cash in Bank

£78.02K2025
-24.51%vs 2024

2024: £103.35K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £392.59K

Employees

222025
0vs 2024

2024: 22

In 2025, DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD reported net assets of £545.43K. The same filing shows total assets of £20.52K, cash in bank of £78.02K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 22 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £941.51K in 2024 to £20.52K in 2025 (-97.82%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£545.43K2025
-0.64%from £548.92K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£642.08K2023£545.43K2025
-15.1%vs 2023

-7.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£239.77K2023£78.02K2025
-67.5%vs 2023

-43% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£1.10M2023£20.52K2025
-98.1%vs 2023

-86.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£381.86K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

232023222025
-4.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-100%

£381.86K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
2,658.42%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to liabilities
26.33%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
380.29%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£385.43K542.07K642.08K548.92K545.43K
Total Assets£1.14M1.14M1.10M941.51K20.52K
Cash in Bank£952.33K288.94K239.77K103.35K78.02K
Total Liabilities£706.48K532.23K381.86K392.59K0.00
Employees2021232222

DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD reported net assets of £545.43K for 2025. That compares with £548.92K in 2024, a change of -0.64%.

What total assets did DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD reported total assets of £20.52K for 2025. That compares with £941.51K in 2024, a change of -97.82%.

What cash in bank did DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD reported cash in bank of £78.02K for 2025. That compares with £103.35K in 2024, a change of -24.51%.

How many people does DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD employ?

toggle

DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD reported 22 employees in 2025, compared with 22 in 2024.

How have DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD's net assets fell by 15.1%, cash in bank fell by 67.5%, total assets fell by 98.1% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 7.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £642.08K to £545.43K. Reported headcount went from 23 in 2023 to 22 in 2025 (-1).

Which years of DRIVERS & NORRIS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.