Active

DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD Financials

Company number
10615501Copy
Copy
Registered office
The Union Building, 51-59 Rose Lane, Norwich, Norfolk NR1 1BY
Incorporated
13/02/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-9.36K2026
9.87%vs 2025

2025: £-10.38K

Total Assets

£746.002026
42.10%vs 2025

2025: £525.00

Total Liabilities

£10.10K2026
-7.36%vs 2025

2025: £10.90K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £-9.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £746.00 and total liabilities of £10.10K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £-10.38K in 2025 to £-9.36K in 2026 (9.87%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-9.36K2026
9.87%from £-10.38K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-11.48K2024£-9.36K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Assets

£80.002024£746.002026
+832%vs 2024

+205% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£11.56K2024£10.10K2026
-12.6%vs 2024

-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

Biggest increase

Total Assets+832%

£80.00 in 2024 to £746.00 in 2026

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-12.6%

£11.56K in 2024 to £10.10K in 2026

DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-1,254.02%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
1,354.02%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-9.26K-10.75K-11.48K-10.38K-9.36K
Total Assets£6.40K5.60K80.00525.00746.00
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£––11.56K10.90K10.10K
Employees33333

DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD reported net assets of £-9.36K for 2026. That compares with £-10.38K in 2025, a change of 9.87%.

DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD reported total assets of £746.00 for 2026. That compares with £525.00 in 2025, a change of 42.10%.

DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD reported total liabilities of £10.10K for 2026. That compares with £10.90K in 2025, a change of -7.36%.

DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, DRIVING TECHNIQUES & SOLUTIONS LTD's total assets rose by 832%, total liabilities fell by 12.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets compounded at 205% a year across the two years to 2026, from £80.00 to £746.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.