Active

DRL SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
09635224Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Summit House, Horsecroft Road, Harlow, Essex CM19 5BN
Incorporated
11/06/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£37.51K2023
16.43%vs 2022

2022: £32.22K

Employees

52023
-2vs 2022

2022: 7

In 2023, DRL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £37.51K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £32.22K in 2022 to £37.51K in 2023 (16.43%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£37.51K2023
16.43%from £32.22K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DRL SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£35.55K2021£37.51K2023
+5.5%vs 2021

+2.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9202152023
-44.4%vs 2021-4

Biggest increase

Net Assets+5.5%

£35.55K in 2021 to £37.51K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-44.4%

9 in 2021 to 5 in 2023

DRL SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DRL SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£35.55K32.22K37.51K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees975

DRL SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DRL SERVICES LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRL SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did DRL SERVICES LTD report in 2023?

toggle

DRL SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £37.51K for 2023. That compares with £32.22K in 2022, a change of 16.43%.

How many people does DRL SERVICES LTD employ?

toggle

DRL SERVICES LTD reported 5 employees in 2023, compared with 7 in 2022.

How have DRL SERVICES LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, DRL SERVICES LTD's net assets rose by 5.5% and employee numbers fell by 44.4%. Net assets compounded at 2.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £35.55K to £37.51K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2021 to 5 in 2023 (-4).

Which years of DRL SERVICES LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.