Active

DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
10815662Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
3rd Floor, 45 Albemarle Street, Mayfair W1S 4JL
Incorporated
13/06/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-1.50M2025
-38.25%vs 2024

2024: £-1.08M

Total Assets

£3.03K2025
-99.48%vs 2024

2024: £580.78K

Cash in Bank

£0.002024
-100.00%vs 2023

2023: £14.86K

Total Liabilities

£2.01M2025
20.88%vs 2024

2024: £1.66M

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.50M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.03K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £2.01M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £580.78K in 2024 to £3.03K in 2025 (-99.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-1.50M2025
-38.25%from £-1.08M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-917.97K2023£-1.50M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Total Assets

£769.80K2023£3.03K2025
-99.6%vs 2023

-93.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.69M2023£2.01M2025
+19.1%vs 2023

+9.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

6202302025
-100%vs 2023-6

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+19.1%

£1.69M in 2023 to £2.01M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-49,450.45%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
66,398.38%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-809.43K-1.12M-917.97K-1.08M-1.50M
Total Assets£652.52K663.58K769.80K580.78K3.03K
Cash in Bank£29.003.0014.86K0.00–
Total Liabilities£1.46M1.79M1.69M1.66M2.01M
Employees43600

DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £-1.50M for 2025. That compares with £-1.08M in 2024, a change of -38.25%.

What total assets did DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED reported total assets of £3.03K for 2025. That compares with £580.78K in 2024, a change of -99.48%.

What cash in bank did DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £14.86K in 2023, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED's total assets fell by 99.6%, total liabilities rose by 19.1% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Total assets contracted at 93.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £769.80K to £3.03K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-6).

Which years of DRONE MAJOR GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.