Active

DRUMEEN CONSTRUCTION LTD Financials

Company number
NI039747Copy
Copy
Registered office
90a The Promenade, Portstewart BT55 7AE
Incorporated
29/11/2000

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£562.68K2023
-12.75%vs 2022

2022: £644.90K

Cash in Bank

£165.91K2023
67.33%vs 2022

2022: £99.15K

Employees

32023
-1vs 2022

2022: 4

In 2023, DRUMEEN CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £562.68K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £165.91K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £644.90K in 2022 to £562.68K in 2023 (-12.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£562.68K2023
-12.75%from £644.90K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DRUMEEN CONSTRUCTION LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£369.30K2021£562.68K2023
+52.4%vs 2021

+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£422.98K2021£165.91K2023
-60.8%vs 2021

-37.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+52.4%

£369.30K in 2021 to £562.68K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-60.8%

£422.98K in 2021 to £165.91K in 2023

DRUMEEN CONSTRUCTION LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DRUMEEN CONSTRUCTION LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£369.30K644.90K562.68K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£422.98K99.15K165.91K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees343

DRUMEEN CONSTRUCTION LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRUMEEN CONSTRUCTION LTD covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DRUMEEN CONSTRUCTION LTD reported net assets of £562.68K for 2023. That compares with £644.90K in 2022, a change of -12.75%.

DRUMEEN CONSTRUCTION LTD reported cash in bank of £165.91K for 2023. That compares with £99.15K in 2022, a change of 67.33%.

DRUMEEN CONSTRUCTION LTD reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 4 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DRUMEEN CONSTRUCTION LTD's net assets rose by 52.4%, cash in bank fell by 60.8% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 23.4% a year across the two years to 2023, from £369.30K to £562.68K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.