DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD Financials
- Company number
- SC645683CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 40 Blythswood Drive, Paisley PA3 2ES
- Incorporated
- 29/10/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £25.14K
Total Assets
2024: £10.77K
Cash in Bank
2024: £32.40K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD reported net assets of £44.94K. The same filing shows total assets of £14.58K and cash in bank of £52.99K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £32.40K in 2024 to £52.99K in 2025 (63.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+25% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+37.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+89.8%
£27.92K in 2023 to £52.99K in 2025
Every measure that changed in DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 308.28%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 363.52%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.81K | 7.15K | 28.77K | 25.14K | 44.94K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | 13.46K | 10.77K | 14.58K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 18.88K | 21.34K | 27.92K | 32.40K | 52.99K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD reported net assets of £44.94K for 2025. That compares with £25.14K in 2024, a change of 78.72%.
DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD reported total assets of £14.58K for 2025. That compares with £10.77K in 2024, a change of 35.34%.
DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD reported cash in bank of £52.99K for 2025. That compares with £32.40K in 2024, a change of 63.57%.
DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DRUMS N ROSES (SCOTLAND) LTD's net assets rose by 56.2%, cash in bank rose by 89.8%, total assets rose by 8.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 25% a year across the two years to 2025, from £28.77K to £44.94K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.