DS LANDA LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05710535Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Danum House, 6a South Parade, Doncaster DN1 2DY
- Incorporated
- 15/02/2006
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £165.43K
Total Assets
2024: £219.87K
Total Liabilities
2024: £54.44K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, DS LANDA LIMITED reported net assets of £137.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £240.09K and total liabilities of £102.73K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £54.44K in 2024 to £102.73K in 2025 (88.70%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DS LANDA LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-1.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Assets+10.5%
£217.22K in 2023 to £240.09K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
DS LANDA LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DS LANDA LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 57.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 42.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DS LANDA LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 104.23K | 118.39K | 141.82K | 165.43K | 137.36K |
| Total Assets£ | 147.80K | 171.49K | 217.22K | 219.87K | 240.09K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 43.56K | 53.10K | – | 54.44K | 102.73K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
DS LANDA LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DS LANDA LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DS LANDA LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DS LANDA LIMITED report in 2025?
DS LANDA LIMITED reported net assets of £137.36K for 2025. That compares with £165.43K in 2024, a change of -16.97%.
What total assets did DS LANDA LIMITED report in 2025?
DS LANDA LIMITED reported total assets of £240.09K for 2025. That compares with £219.87K in 2024, a change of 9.19%.
What total liabilities did DS LANDA LIMITED report in 2025?
DS LANDA LIMITED reported total liabilities of £102.73K for 2025. That compares with £54.44K in 2024, a change of 88.70%.
How many people does DS LANDA LIMITED employ?
DS LANDA LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have DS LANDA LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DS LANDA LIMITED's net assets fell by 3.1%, total assets rose by 10.5% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets contracted at 1.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £141.82K to £137.36K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of DS LANDA LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.