Active

DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD Financials

Company number
SC671001Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Dunnet Way, East Mains Industrial Estate, Broxburn EH52 5NN
Incorporated
17/08/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£12.92K2025
349.86%vs 2024

2024: £2.87K

Total Assets

£70.87K2025
41.73%vs 2024

2024: £50.00K

Total Liabilities

£57.95K2025
22.96%vs 2024

2024: £47.13K

Employees

52025
0vs 2024

2024: 5

In 2025, DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £12.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £70.87K and total liabilities of £57.95K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £50.00K in 2024 to £70.87K in 2025 (41.73%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£12.92K2025
349.86%from £2.87K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£13.83K2023£12.92K2025
-6.6%vs 2023

-3.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£44.21K2023£70.87K2025
+60.3%vs 2023

+26.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£30.39K2023£57.95K2025
+90.7%vs 2023

+38.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202352025
+25%vs 2023+1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+90.7%

£30.39K in 2023 to £57.95K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-6.6%

£13.83K in 2023 to £12.92K in 2025

DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
18.23%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
81.77%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.50K-3.62K13.83K2.87K12.92K
Total Assets£21.81K45.34K44.21K50.00K70.87K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£19.31K48.96K30.39K47.13K57.95K
Employees44455

DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD reported net assets of £12.92K for 2025. That compares with £2.87K in 2024, a change of 349.86%.

DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD reported total assets of £70.87K for 2025. That compares with £50.00K in 2024, a change of 41.73%.

DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD reported total liabilities of £57.95K for 2025. That compares with £47.13K in 2024, a change of 22.96%.

DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DSD GARAGE SERVICES LTD's net assets fell by 6.6%, total assets rose by 60.3%, total liabilities rose by 90.7% and employee numbers rose by 25%. Net assets contracted at 3.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £13.83K to £12.92K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (+1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.