Active

DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED Financials

Company number
07914918Copy
Copy
Registered office
12 Sandygate Avenue, Shrewsbury, Shropshire SY2 6TF
Incorporated
18/01/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-10.87K2025
-886.21%vs 2024

2024: £-1.10K

Total Assets

£13.51K2025
-44.56%vs 2024

2024: £24.36K

Cash in Bank

£6.03K2025
-57.23%vs 2024

2024: £14.10K

Total Liabilities

£22.26K2025
-1.70%vs 2024

2024: £22.64K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.87K. The same filing shows total assets of £13.51K, cash in bank of £6.03K and total liabilities of £22.26K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £24.36K in 2024 to £13.51K in 2025 (-44.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-10.87K2025
-886.21%from £-1.10K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.53K2023£-10.87K2025
-529%vs 2023

Cash in Bank

£20.50K2023£6.03K2025
-70.6%vs 2023

-45.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£31.00K2023£13.51K2025
-56.4%vs 2023

-34% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£25.67K2023£22.26K2025
-13.3%vs 2023

-6.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-529%

£2.53K in 2023 to £-10.87K in 2025

Every measure that changed in DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-80.47%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
164.81%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
27.09%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
44.65%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-858.003.72K2.53K-1.10K-10.87K
Total Assets£19.90K26.70K31.00K24.36K13.51K
Cash in Bank£4.86K–20.50K14.10K6.03K
Total Liabilities£15.78K22.98K25.67K22.64K22.26K
Employees22333

DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported net assets of £-10.87K for 2025. That compares with £-1.10K in 2024, a change of -886.21%.

DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported total assets of £13.51K for 2025. That compares with £24.36K in 2024, a change of -44.56%.

DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £6.03K for 2025. That compares with £14.10K in 2024, a change of -57.23%.

DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DSD PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED's net assets fell by 529%, cash in bank fell by 70.6%, total assets fell by 56.4% and total liabilities fell by 13.3%. Cash in bank contracted at 45.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £20.50K to £6.03K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.