Active

DSI UK LIMITED Financials

Company number
03184408Copy
Copy
Registered office
256 Martin Way, Morden SM4 4AW
Incorporated
11/04/1996

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£44.40K2023
25.36%vs 2022

2022: £35.42K

Cash in Bank

£5.87K2023
-86.60%vs 2022

2022: £43.80K

Employees

42023
+1vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, DSI UK LIMITED reported net assets of £44.40K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £5.87K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2023. Cash in Bank fell from £43.80K in 2022 to £5.87K in 2023 (-86.60%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.40K2023
25.36%from £35.42K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DSI UK LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£30.99K2021£44.40K2023
+43.3%vs 2021

+19.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£24.12K2021£5.87K2023
-75.7%vs 2021

-50.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202142023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+43.3%

£30.99K in 2021 to £44.40K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-75.7%

£24.12K in 2021 to £5.87K in 2023

DSI UK LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DSI UK LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£30.99K35.42K44.40K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£24.12K43.80K5.87K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees434

DSI UK LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DSI UK LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DSI UK LIMITED reported net assets of £44.40K for 2023. That compares with £35.42K in 2022, a change of 25.36%.

DSI UK LIMITED reported cash in bank of £5.87K for 2023. That compares with £43.80K in 2022, a change of -86.60%.

DSI UK LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DSI UK LIMITED's net assets rose by 43.3%, cash in bank fell by 75.7% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 19.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £30.99K to £44.40K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2021 to 4 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.