DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD Financials
- Company number
- NI687726CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit B15 Clara House, 37a Upper Dunmurry Lane, Dunmurry, Belfast, Antrim BT17 0AA
- Incorporated
- 27/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £48.89K
Total Assets
2025: £102.74K
Total Liabilities
2025: £53.84K
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD reported net assets of £27.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £108.40K and total liabilities of £80.88K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £53.84K in 2025 to £80.88K in 2026 (50.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-32.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-4.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+41.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+99%
£40.63K in 2024 to £80.88K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-54.6%
£60.61K in 2024 to £27.52K in 2026
DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 25.39%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 74.61%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 30.45K | 60.61K | 48.89K | 27.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 33.20K | 118.28K | 102.74K | 108.40K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 2.75K | 40.63K | 53.84K | 80.88K |
| Employees | 5 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD covering 2023–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD reported net assets of £27.52K for 2026. That compares with £48.89K in 2025, a change of -43.72%.
DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD reported total assets of £108.40K for 2026. That compares with £102.74K in 2025, a change of 5.51%.
DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD reported total liabilities of £80.88K for 2026. That compares with £53.84K in 2025, a change of 50.21%.
DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, DSJ INTERIORS N.I LTD's net assets fell by 54.6%, total assets fell by 8.4%, total liabilities rose by 99% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 32.6% a year across the two years to 2026, from £60.61K to £27.52K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 9 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.