Active

DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
08479165Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
First Floor, 5 Fleet Place, London EC4M 7RD
Incorporated
08/04/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£5.59M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £7.84M

Total Assets

£132.64K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

2023: £12.68M

Cash in Bank

£93.24K2025
Increasedvs 2023

2023: £87.41K

Total Liabilities

£4.78M2023
-5.68%vs 2022

2022: £5.07M

Employees

32025
+1vs 2023

2023: 2

In 2025, DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £5.59M. The same filing shows total assets of £132.64K, cash in bank of £93.24K and total liabilities of £4.78M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £12.68M in 2023 to £132.64K in 2025. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.59M2025
Decreasedfrom £7.84M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
4,212.23%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
37.71%2023

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
1.83%2023

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
70.30%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232025
Net Assets£7.59M8.02M7.84M5.59M
Total Assets£14.12M13.09M12.68M132.64K
Cash in Bank£1.41M632.20K87.41K93.24K
Total Liabilities£6.54M5.07M4.78M–
Employees4423

DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £5.59M for 2025. That compares with £7.84M in 2023.

What total assets did DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £132.64K for 2025. That compares with £12.68M in 2023.

What cash in bank did DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £93.24K for 2025. That compares with £87.41K in 2023.

How many people does DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?

toggle

DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2023.

Which years of DSPS PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.