DSRE SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03928143CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 30-34 North Steet, Hailsham, East Sussex BN27 1DW
- Incorporated
- 17/02/2000
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 24 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £211.34K
Total Assets
2024: £400.66K
Total Liabilities
2024: £189.32K
Employees
2024: 23
In 2025, DSRE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £300.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £496.55K and total liabilities of £196.27K. Reported headcount was 24 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £400.66K in 2024 to £496.55K in 2025 (23.94%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DSRE SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+40% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+27.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+96%
£153.24K in 2023 to £300.29K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DSRE SERVICES LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DSRE SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 60.47%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 39.53%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DSRE SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 47.09K | 102.82K | 153.24K | 211.34K | 300.29K |
| Total Assets£ | 273.04K | 298.60K | 304.45K | 400.66K | 496.55K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 225.95K | 195.77K | 151.20K | 189.32K | 196.27K |
| Employees | 17 | 18 | 21 | 23 | 24 |
DSRE SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DSRE SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DSRE SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £300.29K for 2025. That compares with £211.34K in 2024, a change of 42.09%.
DSRE SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £496.55K for 2025. That compares with £400.66K in 2024, a change of 23.94%.
DSRE SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £196.27K for 2025. That compares with £189.32K in 2024, a change of 3.67%.
DSRE SERVICES LIMITED reported 24 employees in 2025, compared with 23 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DSRE SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 96%, total assets rose by 63.1%, total liabilities rose by 29.8% and employee numbers rose by 14.3%. Net assets compounded at 40% a year across the two years to 2025, from £153.24K to £300.29K. Reported headcount went from 21 in 2023 to 24 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.