DTH ENGINEERING LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05640281CopyCopy
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- Unit 7 Albion Close, Worksop, Nottinghamshire S80 1RA
- Incorporated
- 30/11/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Machining (25.62 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £1.02M
Cash in Bank
2022: £305.00K
Employees
2022: 9
In 2023, DTH ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows cash in bank of £344.32K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £1.02M in 2022 to £1.11M in 2023 (9.18%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures DTH ENGINEERING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+15.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+23.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+52.2%
£226.25K in 2021 to £344.32K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Employees-10%
10 in 2021 to 9 in 2023
DTH ENGINEERING LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DTH ENGINEERING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 827.61K | 1.02M | 1.11M |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 226.25K | 305.00K | 344.32K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 10 | 9 | 9 |
DTH ENGINEERING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DTH ENGINEERING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
DTH ENGINEERING LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M for 2023. That compares with £1.02M in 2022, a change of 9.18%.
DTH ENGINEERING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £344.32K for 2023. That compares with £305.00K in 2022, a change of 12.89%.
DTH ENGINEERING LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2023, compared with 9 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, DTH ENGINEERING LIMITED's net assets rose by 33.9%, cash in bank rose by 52.2% and employee numbers fell by 10%. Net assets compounded at 15.7% a year across the two years to 2023, from £827.61K to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2021 to 9 in 2023 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.