DUBBER LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10093254CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 264 Banbury Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire OX2 7DY
- Incorporated
- 31/03/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-7.02M
Total Assets
Cash in Bank
2024: £731.49K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, DUBBER LTD reported net assets of £-6.47M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.77M and cash in bank of £1.95M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £731.49K in 2024 to £1.95M in 2025 (167.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DUBBER LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
+129% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+426%
£371.61K in 2023 to £1.95M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
27 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
DUBBER LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DUBBER LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -78.63%2021
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 38.03%2021
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DUBBER LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -1.39M | 3.60M | -7.58M | -7.02M | -6.47M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.77M | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | 674.27K | 546.73K | 371.61K | 731.49K | 1.95M |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 8 | 21 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
DUBBER LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUBBER LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DUBBER LTD reported net assets of £-6.47M for 2025. That compares with £-7.02M in 2024, a change of 7.95%.
DUBBER LTD reported total assets of £1.77M for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
DUBBER LTD reported cash in bank of £1.95M for 2025. That compares with £731.49K in 2024, a change of 167.12%.
DUBBER LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DUBBER LTD's cash in bank rose by 426% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank compounded at 129% a year across the two years to 2025, from £371.61K to £1.95M. Reported headcount went from 27 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-27).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.