Active

DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC314716Copy
Copy
Registered office
28 Albyn Place, Aberdeen AB10 1YL
Incorporated
16/01/2007

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£273.83K2024
-5.52%vs 2023

2023: £289.83K

Total Assets

£297.72K2024
-5.80%vs 2023

2023: £316.06K

Total Liabilities

£23.89K2024
-8.94%vs 2023

2023: £26.24K

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £273.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £297.72K and total liabilities of £23.89K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £316.06K in 2023 to £297.72K in 2024 (-5.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£273.83K2024
-5.52%from £289.83K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£249.22K2022£273.83K2024
+9.9%vs 2022

+4.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£264.94K2022£297.72K2024
+12.4%vs 2022

+6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.72K2022£23.89K2024
+52%vs 2022

+23.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202232024
0%vs 2022

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+52%

£15.72K in 2022 to £23.89K in 2024

Every measure that changed in DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
91.98%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
8.02%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£262.18K249.22K289.83K273.83K
Total Assets£287.32K264.94K316.06K297.72K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£25.14K15.72K26.24K23.89K
Employees3333

DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED reported net assets of £273.83K for 2024. That compares with £289.83K in 2023, a change of -5.52%.

DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED reported total assets of £297.72K for 2024. That compares with £316.06K in 2023, a change of -5.80%.

DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED reported total liabilities of £23.89K for 2024. That compares with £26.24K in 2023, a change of -8.94%.

DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DUBHOR ENERGY LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.9%, total assets rose by 12.4%, total liabilities rose by 52% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £249.22K to £273.83K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 3 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.