DUCHY FASTENERS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03454381CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 7 Redruth Enterprise Park, Scorrier Redruth, Redruth, Cornwall TR16 5EZ
- Incorporated
- 23/10/1997
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 7 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Unaudited abridged
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2022: £972.18K
Total Assets
2022: £1.33M
Cash in Bank
2022: £129.36K
Total Liabilities
2022: £352.39K
Employees
2022: 6
In 2024, DUCHY FASTENERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.39M, cash in bank of £53.15K and total liabilities of £364.72K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £129.36K in 2022 to £53.15K in 2024. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DUCHY FASTENERS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 73.74%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 26.26%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 14.57%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.83%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DUCHY FASTENERS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 965.13K | 972.18K | 1.02M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.31M | 1.33M | 1.39M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 85.12K | 129.36K | 53.15K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 348.28K | 352.39K | 364.72K |
| Employees | 7 | 6 | 7 |
DUCHY FASTENERS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUCHY FASTENERS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DUCHY FASTENERS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.02M for 2024. That compares with £972.18K in 2022.
DUCHY FASTENERS LIMITED reported total assets of £1.39M for 2024. That compares with £1.33M in 2022.
DUCHY FASTENERS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £53.15K for 2024. That compares with £129.36K in 2022.
DUCHY FASTENERS LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 6 in 2022.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.