DUCK&DUCK LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13721823Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- St James House, 65 Mere Green Road, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands B75 5BY
- Incorporated
- 03/11/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-21.08K
Total Assets
2023: £14.90K
Total Liabilities
2024: £35.98K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DUCK&DUCK LTD reported net assets of £-15.00. The same filing shows total assets of £14.90K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £35.98K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DUCK&DUCK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-100%
£35.98K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025
DUCK&DUCK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DUCK&DUCK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -141.49%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 241.49%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DUCK&DUCK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -21.08K | -21.08K | -21.08K | -15.00 |
| Total Assets£ | 11.81K | 14.90K | 14.90K | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 32.89K | 35.98K | 35.98K | 0.00 |
| Employees | – | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DUCK&DUCK LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DUCK&DUCK LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUCK&DUCK LTD covering 2022–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DUCK&DUCK LTD report in 2025?
DUCK&DUCK LTD reported net assets of £-15.00 for 2025. That compares with £-21.08K in 2024, a change of 99.93%.
What total assets did DUCK&DUCK LTD report in 2024?
DUCK&DUCK LTD reported total assets of £14.90K for 2024. That compares with £14.90K in 2023.
What total liabilities did DUCK&DUCK LTD report in 2025?
DUCK&DUCK LTD reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £35.98K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does DUCK&DUCK LTD employ?
DUCK&DUCK LTD reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have DUCK&DUCK LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DUCK&DUCK LTD's total liabilities fell by 100% and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. The largest fall over the period was total liabilities, down 100% from £35.98K to £0.00.
Which years of DUCK&DUCK LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.