DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04294116Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- New Sussex House Fishersgate Terrace, Portslade, Brighton BN41 1PH
- Incorporated
- 26/09/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Small
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.77M
Total Assets
2024: £3.51M
Cash in Bank
2024: £616.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £1.38M
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.06M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.41M, cash in bank of £49.00 and total liabilities of £1.99M. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.77M in 2024 to £1.06M in 2025 (-40.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+13.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-90.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+1.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-3.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+29.8%
£816.74K in 2023 to £1.06M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 31.11%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 58.49%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.52M | 4.60M | 816.74K | 1.77M | 1.06M |
| Total Assets£ | 5.29M | 5.49M | 3.33M | 3.51M | 3.41M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 10.32K | 4.65K | 5.64K | 616.00 | 49.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 370.22K | 508.96K | 2.14M | 1.38M | 1.99M |
| Employees | 10 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported net assets of £1.06M for 2025. That compares with £1.77M in 2024, a change of -40.00%.
What total assets did DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported total assets of £3.41M for 2025. That compares with £3.51M in 2024, a change of -2.87%.
What cash in bank did DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED report in 2025?
DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £49.00 for 2025. That compares with £616.00 in 2024, a change of -92.05%.
How many people does DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED employ?
DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 29.8%, cash in bank fell by 99.1%, total assets rose by 2.3% and total liabilities fell by 6.9%. Net assets compounded at 13.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £816.74K to £1.06M. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-10).
Which years of DUDMAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.