Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED Financials

Company number
00294023Copy
Copy
Registered office
Bellman Mill, Salthill, Clitheroe, Lancashire BB7 1QW
Incorporated
14/11/1934

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
134 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.12M2025
-0.14%vs 2024

2024: £4.13M

Total Assets

£19.92M2025
6.78%vs 2024

2024: £18.66M

Cash in Bank

£156.44K2024
Increasedvs 2021

2021: £47.00

Total Liabilities

£15.80M2025
8.75%vs 2024

2024: £14.53M

Employees

1342025
+4vs 2024

2024: 130

In 2025, DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED reported net assets of £4.12M. The same filing shows total assets of £19.92M, cash in bank of £156.44K and total liabilities of £15.80M. Reported headcount was 134 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £14.53M in 2024 to £15.80M in 2025 (8.75%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.12M2025
-0.14%from £4.13M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£4.05M2023£4.12M2025
+1.8%vs 2023

+0.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£26.31M2023£19.92M2025
-24.3%vs 2023

-13% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£15.83M2023£15.80M2025
-0.2%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

12320231342025
+8.9%vs 2023+11

Biggest increase

Employees+8.9%

123 in 2023 to 134 in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-24.3%

£26.31M in 2023 to £19.92M in 2025

DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
20.68%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
79.32%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.08%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.84%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£581.52K2025
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.23M2.73M4.05M4.13M4.12M
Total Assets£21.21M23.61M26.31M18.66M19.92M
Cash in Bank£47.00––156.44K–
Total Liabilities£13.44M15.01M15.83M14.53M15.80M
Employees117122123130134

DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED reported net assets of £4.12M for 2025. That compares with £4.13M in 2024, a change of -0.14%.

DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED reported total assets of £19.92M for 2025. That compares with £18.66M in 2024, a change of 6.78%.

DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £156.44K for 2024. That compares with £47.00 in 2021.

DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED reported 134 employees in 2025, compared with 130 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DUGDALE NUTRITION LIMITED's net assets rose by 1.8%, total assets fell by 24.3%, total liabilities fell by 0.2% and employee numbers rose by 8.9%. Net assets compounded at 0.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £4.05M to £4.12M. Reported headcount went from 123 in 2023 to 134 in 2025 (+11).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.