DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 03845444CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Duke Street Garage, Duke Street, Rochdale, Lancashire OL12 0LT
- Incorporated
- 21/09/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £84.37K
Total Assets
2025: £256.97K
Total Liabilities
2025: £172.60K
Employees
2025: 9
In 2026, DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED reported net assets of £116.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £285.53K and total liabilities of £168.79K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2026. Net Assets rose from £84.37K in 2025 to £116.74K in 2026 (38.37%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+104% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+25.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+316%
£28.04K in 2024 to £116.74K in 2026
Every measure that changed in DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.88%2026
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 59.12%2026
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 29.76K | 27.21K | 28.04K | 84.37K | 116.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 206.57K | 208.40K | 180.90K | 256.97K | 285.53K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 176.81K | 181.19K | 152.86K | 172.60K | 168.79K |
| Employees | 8 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 9 |
DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED reported net assets of £116.74K for 2026. That compares with £84.37K in 2025, a change of 38.37%.
DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED reported total assets of £285.53K for 2026. That compares with £256.97K in 2025, a change of 11.11%.
DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED reported total liabilities of £168.79K for 2026. That compares with £172.60K in 2025, a change of -2.21%.
DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED reported 9 employees in 2026, compared with 9 in 2025.
Between 2024 and 2026, DUKE STREET AUTOPOINT LIMITED's net assets rose by 316%, total assets rose by 57.8%, total liabilities rose by 10.4% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 104% a year across the two years to 2026, from £28.04K to £116.74K. Reported headcount went from 9 in 2024 to 9 in 2026.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.