DULAY & SONS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 11258824Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 5 Leopold Avenue, Birmingham B20 1ER
- Incorporated
- 16/03/2018
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £14.11K
Total Assets
2024: £69.81K
Total Liabilities
2024: £55.70K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, DULAY & SONS LTD reported net assets of £14.11K. The same filing shows total assets of £69.81K and total liabilities of £55.70K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DULAY & SONS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-22.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-24.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+27.4%
£11.08K in 2023 to £14.11K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
DULAY & SONS LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DULAY & SONS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 20.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 79.79%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DULAY & SONS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 23.02K | 2.98K | 11.08K | 14.11K | 14.11K |
| Total Assets£ | 108.24K | 102.43K | 115.15K | 69.81K | 69.81K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 85.17K | 86.16K | 98.46K | 55.70K | 55.70K |
| Employees | 11 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
DULAY & SONS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DULAY & SONS LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DULAY & SONS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DULAY & SONS LTD report in 2025?
DULAY & SONS LTD reported net assets of £14.11K for 2025. That compares with £14.11K in 2024.
What total assets did DULAY & SONS LTD report in 2025?
DULAY & SONS LTD reported total assets of £69.81K for 2025. That compares with £69.81K in 2024.
What total liabilities did DULAY & SONS LTD report in 2025?
DULAY & SONS LTD reported total liabilities of £55.70K for 2025. That compares with £55.70K in 2024.
How many people does DULAY & SONS LTD employ?
DULAY & SONS LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have DULAY & SONS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DULAY & SONS LTD's net assets rose by 27.4%, total assets fell by 39.4%, total liabilities fell by 43.4% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 12.9% a year across the two years to 2025, from £11.08K to £14.11K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-15).
Which years of DULAY & SONS LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.