DULCINE LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 00691974Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 166 Kyverdale Road, London N16 6PU
- Incorporated
- 08/05/1961
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.63M
Total Assets
2024: £1.66M
Total Liabilities
2024: £37.39K
Employees
2024: 2
In 2025, DULCINE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.71M. The same filing shows total assets of £1.74M and total liabilities of £29.60K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £1.63M in 2024 to £1.71M in 2025 (4.97%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DULCINE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+5.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+11.3%
£26.59K in 2023 to £29.60K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
DULCINE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DULCINE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 98.30%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 1.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DULCINE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.51M | 1.58M | 1.58M | 1.63M | 1.71M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.58M | 1.65M | 1.60M | 1.66M | 1.74M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 70.25K | 67.04K | 26.59K | 37.39K | 29.60K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 |
DULCINE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DULCINE LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DULCINE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DULCINE LIMITED report in 2025?
DULCINE LIMITED reported net assets of £1.71M for 2025. That compares with £1.63M in 2024, a change of 4.97%.
What total assets did DULCINE LIMITED report in 2025?
DULCINE LIMITED reported total assets of £1.74M for 2025. That compares with £1.66M in 2024, a change of 4.39%.
What total liabilities did DULCINE LIMITED report in 2025?
DULCINE LIMITED reported total liabilities of £29.60K for 2025. That compares with £37.39K in 2024, a change of -20.83%.
How many people does DULCINE LIMITED employ?
DULCINE LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 2 in 2024.
How have DULCINE LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DULCINE LIMITED's net assets rose by 8.1%, total assets rose by 8.2%, total liabilities rose by 11.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.58M to £1.71M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).
Which years of DULCINE LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.