Active

DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED Financials

Company number
03865581Copy
Copy
Registered office
12 Castle Way, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire NN8 1XB
Incorporated
26/10/1999

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£5.36K2026
No changevs 2025

2025: £5.36K

Total Assets

£28.17K2026
-52.29%vs 2025

2025: £59.05K

Cash in Bank

£8.17K2026
-71.87%vs 2025

2025: £29.05K

Total Liabilities

£22.81K2026
-57.51%vs 2025

2025: £53.69K

Employees

12026
-2vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.36K. The same filing shows total assets of £28.17K, cash in bank of £8.17K and total liabilities of £22.81K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £59.05K in 2025 to £28.17K in 2026 (-52.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£5.36K2026
No changefrom £5.36K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£5.36K2024£5.36K2026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£21.10K2024£8.17K2026
-61.3%vs 2024

-37.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£41.10K2024£28.17K2026
-31.5%vs 2024

-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£35.74K2024£22.81K2026
-36.2%vs 2024

-20.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202412026
-66.7%vs 2024-2

Biggest decrease

Employees-66.7%

3 in 2024 to 1 in 2026

Every measure that changed in DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
19.03%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
80.97%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
35.82%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
29.01%2026
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£5.36K5.36K5.36K5.36K5.36K
Total Assets£26.25K37.04K41.10K59.05K28.17K
Cash in Bank£1.46K7.59K21.10K29.05K8.17K
Total Liabilities£20.89K31.68K35.74K53.69K22.81K
Employees33331

DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED reported net assets of £5.36K for 2026. That compares with £5.36K in 2025.

DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED reported total assets of £28.17K for 2026. That compares with £59.05K in 2025, a change of -52.29%.

DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £8.17K for 2026. That compares with £29.05K in 2025, a change of -71.87%.

DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, DULLEY'S BATHS LIMITED's net assets was unchanged, cash in bank fell by 61.3%, total assets fell by 31.5% and total liabilities fell by 36.2%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-2). The largest fall over the period was employee numbers, down 66.7% from 3 to 1.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.