Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED Financials

Company number
02373969Copy
Copy
Registered office
11 Gillmans Industrial Estate, Natts Lane, Billingshurst, West Sussex RH14 9EZ
Incorporated
19/04/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
1 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£9.22M2025
11.33%vs 2024

2024: £8.28M

Total Assets

£13.17M2025
12.31%vs 2024

2024: £11.73M

Cash in Bank

£3.24M2025
0.95%vs 2024

2024: £3.21M

Total Liabilities

£3.95M2025
14.66%vs 2024

2024: £3.45M

Employees

12025
0vs 2024

2024: 1

In 2025, DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED reported net assets of £9.22M. The same filing shows total assets of £13.17M, cash in bank of £3.24M and total liabilities of £3.95M. Reported headcount was 1 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £11.73M in 2024 to £13.17M in 2025 (12.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£9.22M2025
11.33%from £8.28M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.85M2023£9.22M2025
+17.4%vs 2023

+8.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£3.24M2023£3.24M2025
-<0.1%vs 2023

-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£18.65M2023£13.17M2025
-29.4%vs 2023

-16% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.37M2023£3.95M2025
-9.6%vs 2023

-4.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

50202312025
-98%vs 2023-49

Biggest increase

Net Assets+17.4%

£7.85M in 2023 to £9.22M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Employees-98%

50 in 2023 to 1 in 2025

DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
69.98%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
30.02%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
81.93%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
24.59%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£7.26M7.39M7.85M8.28M9.22M
Total Assets£17.86M18.27M18.65M11.73M13.17M
Cash in Bank£2.70M2.66M3.24M3.21M3.24M
Total Liabilities£4.36M4.57M4.37M3.45M3.95M
Employees51605011

DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED reported net assets of £9.22M for 2025. That compares with £8.28M in 2024, a change of 11.33%.

DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED reported total assets of £13.17M for 2025. That compares with £11.73M in 2024, a change of 12.31%.

DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.24M for 2025. That compares with £3.21M in 2024, a change of 0.95%.

DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED reported 1 employee in 2025, compared with 1 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DUNCAN REEDS LIMITED's net assets rose by 17.4%, cash in bank fell by <0.1%, total assets fell by 29.4% and total liabilities fell by 9.6%. Net assets compounded at 8.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.85M to £9.22M. Reported headcount went from 50 in 2023 to 1 in 2025 (-49).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.